x
Showing 1 of 0
X
Save

39 9055 ASHWELL ROAD, Lower Landing
Chilliwack British Columbia V2P7S6 Canada

$474,900

Active Listing ID R3118942
bed icon
2 bed
rule icon
1,111 square feet
bath icon
2.00 Bath
home icon
Single Family

$474,900

Active Listing ID R3118942
Save

39 9055 ASHWELL ROAD, Lower Landing Fully Renovated2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the popular 40+ complex of Rainbow Estates! Fully remodelled interior in 2026, modern open kitchen featuring new white shaker cabinets, new appliances, all new flooring and paint. Both bathrooms re-done top to bottom! New windows, furnace and two hot water tanks! Incredible fenced yard with manicured grounds. The covered deck and exterior has also been redone but perhaps the best part is the additional parking! This property can accommodate up to 4 vehicles and RV parking is available. With one of the lowest pad fees $375/mth lease fee. $120/mth HOA fee totals $495/mth. Quick possession is possible, move in ready for you to enjoy. (id:203)

Collapse all

Property Features

  • Facts
  • Property Sub-type: Single Family
  • Features
  • Heating Systems: Baseboard heaters, Forced air
  • Additional Features
  • Basement
Listing Changed: 5/12/2026 6:41:15 PM GMT
Source Updated Date: 5/13/2026 4:49:38 PM GMT

Courtesy of: Rob Pafford, , RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc.