Courtesy of: EDWARD MUNOZ, KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY, ED@OPULENTLIVINGTEAM.COM
$499,000
|
2 bed
|
|
2.00 Bath (1 Full , 1 Half)
|
|
Townhouse
|
$499,000
1 CYPRESS ST Welcome Home to Society Hill! This 2-bedroom, 1-full/1-half bath end unit condo has over 1000 square feet. Enter into your spacious living & dining room, with working electric fireplace, flooded with natural light. The kitchen is open and bright, with plenty of cabinet space and a walk out balcony ideal for a cup of coffee in the morning. A main floor half bath makes the space perfect for entertaining, as well. Upstairs you will find two large bedrooms, each with excellent natural light, and overhead ceiling fans as well. All this lives in a CORNER UNIT with a gorgeous brick facade and deeded parking spot in the incredible and gated Society Hill community, which provides tennis courts, a pool, a club house, a playground, and a access to a mile long riverfront walkway, as well! This is a value that cannot be beat in Hudson County, schedule your showing today!